Privacy Policy

Last revised February 29, 2016

XAVIANT LLC PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Xaviant LLC (“Xaviant”) uses and protects any and all information that you affirmatively give Xaviant or that certain information which is captured using analytic software when you use the website having an URL of http://www.xaviant.com the “Xaviant Website”). Xaviant is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected . Should Xaviant ask you to provided certain information, which can be used to identify you when using the Xaviant website, then it will only be used in accordance with the privacy statement contained herein. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy for any reason, then you should exit the Xaviant Website immediately and refrain from providing any information to Xaviant.

Xaviant may change this Privacy Policy form time to time by updating this page. You are obligated to check this page each time you log onto the Xaviant Website to ensure that you are in agreement with any and all changes. This Privacy Policy is effective from the date listed at the top of this page under the heading “LAST REVISED”

WHAT INFORMATION XAVIANT MAY COLLECT

Xaviant may collect any or all of the following, information:

  • name and job title;

  • contact information %including email address;

  • demographic information such as postal or zip code;

  • preferences and interests;

  • computing operating system;

  • ISP address;

  • screen resolution;

  • language;

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and or offers.;

WHAT XAVIANT DOES WITH THE INFORMATION IT MAY GATHER

Xaviant requires this information to understand your needs and to provide you with a better service and in particular, for the following reasons:

  • Xaviant's internal record keeping;

  • to improve it's products and services;

  • to periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which Xaviant thinks you may find interesting using the email address wich you have provided; and

  • from time to time Xaviant may also use your information to contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. Xaviant may use the information to customize the Xaviant Website according to your interests.

SECURITY

Xaviant is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, Xaviant has put in to place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information collected online.

COOKIES AND WEB ANALYTICS

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive when you visit a website. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. You are able to adjust the privacy settings on your fcomputer to permit or prohibit various levels of cookies being placed on your computer's hard drive. Xaviant has no control over the setting of your computer's privacy settings. Such privacy settings for your computer are solely your responsibility. Xaviant uses Cookies on the Xaviant Website. On-site web analytics is the measurement, colection, analysis and reporting of Inernet data for purposes of understanding and uses on-site web analytics on the Xaviant Website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The Xaviant Website may contain links to other websites of interest, but not necessarily websites that are controlled or owned by Xaviant. Therefore, once you have used these links to leave the Xaviant Website, you should note that Xaviant may no longer have control over these other websites. Therefore, Xaviant can not be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Xaviant Website Privacy Policy You should exercise due caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. If such other site is a website owned or controlled by Xaviant, it will have its own privacy policy, which governs its use thereof, and you are obligated to review it to understand the conditions that govern it thereunder as again it will not be governed by this Xaviant Website Privacy Policy.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection of your personal information on the Xaviant Website in the following ways:

  • change the the privacy settings on your computer to control the level of use of cookies;

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form, look for the box that you click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes; and/or;

  • if you have previously agreed to Xaviant to using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing Xaviant at:
    privacy@xaviant.com .

Xaviant will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless it has your permission or is required by law to do so. Xaviant may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which it thisnks you may find interesting, if you tell Xaviant that you whish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information that Xaviant may hold about you under the Data Protection Act of 1998. A small fee may be due and payable at Xaviant's sole discretion. if you would like a copy of the the information held by Xaviant on you, please e-mail your request to Xaviant at:
privacy@xaviant.com .

If you believe that any information Xaviant is holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, then please send an email to Xaviant as soon as possible, at:
privacy@xaviant.com .

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS CONCERNING THIS AGREEMENT, YOU MAY CONTACT US IN WRITING AT: XAVIANT, LLC, 410 PEACHTREE PARKWAY, SUITE 4201, CUMMING, GEORGIA, 30041